ETFC Badge

Revised 20/21 fixture schedule

The Football Association have issued a brief statement (addressing the post-Lockdown 2 period): “We note the Government’s further update today (Thursday 26 November) on the three tiered system and continue our ongoing dialogue with Government to clarify the details and next steps, including travel between tiers. We will publish detailed guidance once we’ve clarified these details.”

In the meantime, the Pitching In Isthmian League have published a revised schedule of Premier Division matches for the remainder of the season. Town’s provisional list is reproduced below (as well as being available at https://etfc.london/calendar/matches-2020-21 ), starting with the visit of Maldon & Tiptree in the First Round of the Buildbase FA Trophy on Wednesday 9th December. The provisional dates for the 2nd and 3rd Rounds of this season’s competition are Tuesday 15th December and Saturday 19th December respectively.

Town supporters will continue to be updated through the website and social media as soon as any additional information becomes available.

Wed 9 DecHMaldon & TiptreeFA Trophy 17.45pm
Sat 12 DecHEast Thurrock UnitedIsthmian Premier3pm
Sat 19 DecAWingate & FinchleyIsthmian Premier3pm
Sat 26 DecAHaringey BoroughIsthmian Premier3pm
Mon 28 DecHPotters Bar TownIsthmian Premier3pm
Sat 2 JanABowers & PitseaIsthmian Premier3pm
Sat 9 JanHHorshamIsthmian Premier3pm
Tue 12 JanACheshuntIsthmian Premier7.45pm
Sat 16 JanHCarshalton AthleticIsthmian Premier3pm
Tue 19 JanAHornchurchIsthmian Premier7.45pm
Sat 23 JanABrightlingsea RegentIsthmian Premier3pm
Tue 26 JanHBognor Regis TownIsthmian Premier7.45pm
Sat 30 JanHCheshuntIsthmian Premier3pm
Sat 6 FebACray WanderersIsthmian Premier3pm
Tue 9 FebAFolkestone InvictaIsthmian Premier7.45pm
Sat 13 FebHHornchurchIsthmian Premier3pm
Sat 20 FebABognor Regis TownIsthmian Premier3pm
Sat 27 FebALewesIsthmian Premier3pm
Tue 2 MarHBishop’s StortfordIsthmian Premier7.45pm
Sat 6 MarHMersthamIsthmian Premier3pm
Sat 13 MarAKingstonianIsthmian Premier3pm
Sat 20 MarHFolkestone InvictaIsthmian Premier3pm
Sat 27 MarAWorthingIsthmian Premier3pm
Sat 3 AprAMargateIsthmian Premier3pm
Mon 5 AprHHaringey BoroughIsthmian Premier3pm
Sat 10 AprALeatherheadIsthmian Premier3pm
Sat 17 AprHCorinthian-CasualsIsthmian Premier3pm
Sat 24 AprAEast Thurrock UnitedIsthmian Premier3pm
Sat 1 MayHWingate & FinchleyIsthmian Premier3pm
Mon 3 MayAPotters Bar TownIsthmian Premier3pm
Sat 8 MayHCray WanderersIsthmian Premier3pm
Sat 15 MayHWorthingIsthmian Premier3pm
Sat 22 MayHBowers & PitseaIsthmian Premier3pm

Please follow and like us:
Tweet
Share20